Reddit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
(incels are not associated with those) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|2nd of August, 2013 | |2nd of August, 2013 | ||
|7th of November, 2017 | |7th of November, 2017 | ||
|Banned | |Banned, migrated to [[Ruqqus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/TheIncelPill | |/r/TheIncelPill | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|21st of October, 2017 | |21st of October, 2017 | ||
|30th of September, 2019 | |30th of September, 2019 | ||
|Banned. 'Partial archive' only has some posts in early 2018. 'Large archive' is nearly complete except for late 2018 (159 MB download, 2 GB extracted). Posts from late 2018 are missing, also from [http://pushshift.io Pushshift.io], so they are possibly irreversibly lost. Many pics are still online except by accounts that Reddit has suspended. The v.reddit URLs can be downloaded with youtube-dl. | |Banned. 'Partial archive' only has some posts in early 2018. 'Large archive' is nearly complete except for late 2018 (159 MB download, 2 GB extracted). Posts from late 2018 are missing, also from [http://pushshift.io Pushshift.io], so they are possibly irreversibly lost. Many pics are still online except by accounts that Reddit has suspended. The v.reddit URLs can be downloaded with youtube-dl. Revived in [[Ruqqus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/BlackPillScience | |/r/BlackPillScience | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|8th of March, 2018 | |8th of March, 2018 | ||
|24th of March, 2020 | |24th of March, 2020 | ||
|Banned, a subreddit focusing on [[shortcel]]s and heightism | |Banned, a subreddit focusing on [[shortcel]]s and heightism. Revived in [[Ruqqus]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/Shortcells | |/r/Shortcells | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/TheRedPill | |/r/TheRedPill | ||
|[[Redpill]] | |[[Redpill]], [[PUA]] | ||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/TheRedPill Link], [https://theredarchive.com/r/TheRedPill Archive] | |[https://www.reddit.com/r/TheRedPill Link], [https://theredarchive.com/r/TheRedPill Archive] | ||
| 25th of October, 2012 | |25th of October, 2012 | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Quarantined, subreddit focused on the redpill. | |Quarantined, subreddit focused on the redpill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/TheBlackPill | |/r/TheBlackPill | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|(Unknown) | |(Unknown) | ||
|(Unknown) | |(Unknown) | ||
|Private/banned, subreddit focused on the blackill. | |Private/banned, subreddit focused on the blackill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/ThePurplePill | |/r/ThePurplePill | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|(Unknown) | |(Unknown) | ||
|(Unknown) | |(Unknown) | ||
|Private, subreddit focused on the purplepill. | |Private, subreddit focused on the purplepill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/ThePinkPill | |/r/ThePinkPill | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|(Unknown) | |(Unknown) | ||
|(Unknown) | |(Unknown) | ||
|Private, subreddit focused on the pinkpill. | |Private, subreddit focused on the pinkpill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/PurplePillDebate | |/r/PurplePillDebate | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|22nd of August, 2013 | |22nd of August, 2013 | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Still active, subreddit focused on the purplepill. | |Still active, subreddit focused on the purplepill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/r/AskTRP | |/r/AskTRP | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|/r/MGTOW2 | |/r/MGTOW2 | ||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/MGTOW2 Link] | |[https://www.reddit.com/r/MGTOW2 Link] | ||
| 30th of June, 2017 | |30th of June, 2017 | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Still active, subreddit focused on MGTOW. | |Still active, subreddit focused on MGTOW. | ||
|- | |||
|/r/HAPAS | |||
|[[R/HAPAS|HAPA]], [[Eurasian Tiger]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/hapas Link] | |||
|28th of September, 2014 | |||
|— | |||
|Stil Active | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |