Reddit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
[https://www.reddit.com/r/ForeverAloneDating /r/ForeverAloneDating] | [https://www.reddit.com/r/ForeverAloneDating /r/ForeverAloneDating] | ||
MGTOW: /r/MGTOW | ==Pill Jargon-themed subreddits== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+List of pill jargon forums on reddit | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 100px " |Name | |||
! style="width: 100px " |Related wiki articles | |||
! style="width: 200px " |Link, archive | |||
!founding date | |||
!banning date | |||
!comment | |||
|- | |||
|/r/TheBluePill | |||
|[[Bluepill]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/TheBluePill/ Link] | |||
|9th of January, 2013 | |||
|— | |||
|Still active, subreddit focusing on the bluepill and satire of r/TheRedPill | |||
|- | |||
|/r/TheRedPill | |||
|[[Redpill]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/TheRedPill Link], [https://theredarchive.com/r/TheRedPill Archive] | |||
| 25th of October, 2012 | |||
|— | |||
|Quarantined, subreddit focused on the redpill. | |||
|- | |||
|/r/TheBlackPill | |||
|[[Blackpill]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/TheBlackPill Link] | |||
|(Unknown) | |||
|(Unknown) | |||
|Private/banned, subreddit focused on the blackill. | |||
|- | |||
|/r/ThePurplePill | |||
|[[Purplepill]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/ThePurplePill Link] | |||
|(Unknown) | |||
|(Unknown) | |||
|Private, subreddit focused on the purplepill. | |||
|- | |||
|/r/ThePinkPill | |||
|[[Pinkpill]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/ThePinkPill Link] | |||
|(Unknown) | |||
|(Unknown) | |||
|Private, subreddit focused on the pinkpill. | |||
|- | |||
|/r/PurplePillDebate | |||
|[[Purplepill]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/PurplePillDebate Link], [https://theredarchive.com/r/PurplePillDebate Archive] | |||
|22nd of August, 2013 | |||
|— | |||
|Still active, subreddit focused on the purplepill. | |||
|- | |||
|/r/AskTRP | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/AskTRP Link], [https://theredarchive.com/r/AskTRP Archive] | |||
|2nd of August, 2013 | |||
|— | |||
|Still active | |||
|- | |||
|/r/PinkPillFeminism | |||
|[[Pinkpill]], [[Feminism]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/PinkPillFeminism Link] | |||
|26th of June, 2019 | |||
|— | |||
|Still active, a radical feminist subreddit | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Manosphere-themed subreddits== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+List of manosphere forums on reddit | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 100px " |Name | |||
! style="width: 100px " |Related wiki articles | |||
! style="width: 200px " |Link, archive | |||
!founding date | |||
!banning date | |||
!comment | |||
|- | |||
|/r/MGTOW | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[MGTOW]] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/MGTOW/ Link], [https://theredarchive.com/r/MGTOW Archive] | |||
|4th of June, 2011 | |||
|— | |||
|Quarantined, subreddit focused on MGTOW. | |||
|- | |||
|/r/MGTOW2 | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/MGTOW2 Link] | |||
| 30th of June, 2017 | |||
|— | |||
|Still active, subreddit focused on MGTOW. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |